31 Days of Halloween Movies!

Grab Your Witches Hat and Your Popcorn! Halloween Movies Are Here!

Don’t miss your favorite Halloween movies with a bad connection! Make sure your TV is up and running properly so you can enjoy all of these creepy Halloween hits!

(All movie times are in Eastern Standard Time. This list is subject to change.)

Sunday, October 1, 2017

Premiere – The Reaping (Netflix)
Premiere – Veronica (2017) (Netflix)
8:00pm – Dracula (1931) (TCM)
9:30pm – Dracula’s Daughter (TCM)
11:00pm – Son of Dracula (TCM)

Monday, October 2, 2017

Tuesday, October 3, 2017

Premiere – 13 Demons (Netflix)
Premiere – Cult of Chucky (Netflix)
8:00pm – Frankenstein (1931) (TCM)
9:30pm – Bride of Frankenstein (TCM)
11:00pm – The Mummy (1932) (TCM)

Wednesday, October 4, 2017

Premiere – Raw (Netflix)
12:30am – The Wolf Man (TCM)
2:00am – Island of Lost Souls (TCM)
3:30am – The Black Cat (TCM)
4:45am – The Invisible Man (TCM)

Thursday, October 5, 2017

Friday, October 6, 2017

Saturday, October 7, 2017

2:00am – Night of the Strangler  (TCM)

Sunday, October 8, 2017

5:10pm – Monsters University (Disney Channel)
8:00pm – The Scariest Story Ever: A Mickey Mouse Halloween Spooktacular (Disney Channel)
8:00pm – The Return of Dracula (TCM)
9:30pm – House of Dracula (TCM)
10:45pm – Billy the Kid vs. Dracula (TCM)

Monday, October 9, 2017

12:15am – The Cabinet of Dr. Caligari (TCM)
2:00am – Jigoku (TCM)
4:00am – Tokaido Yotsuya Kaiden (TCM)

Tuesday, October 10, 2017

9:30pm – The Body Snatcher (TCM)

Wednesday, October 11, 2017

Premiere – Donnie Darko (Netflix)
12:30am – I Walked With A Zombie (TCM)
2:00am – The Seventh Victim (TCM)
3:30am – Bedlam (TCM)
6:15am – The Ghost Ship (TCM)
7:30am – Isle of the Dead (TCM)
11:30pm – Destination Moon (TCM)

Thursday, October 12, 2017

1:00am – The Time Machine (TCM)
5:00am – The Power (TCM)

Friday, October 13, 2017

Premiere – The Babysitter (Netflix)
12:30am – 7 Faces of Dr. Lao (TCM)
6:30am – Kiss of the Tarantula (TCM)
8:00am – Snake Woman (TCM)
9:30am – Village of the Damned (1961) (TCM)
11:00am – The Nanny (TCM)
1:00pm – The Innocents (TCM)
2:45pm – A Place of One’s Own (TCM)
7:00pm –SpongeBob SquarePants: The Legend of Boo-Kini Bottom (Nick) 

Saturday, October 14, 2017

Sunday, October 15, 2017

2:15am – Blacula (TCM)
4:00am – Scream, Blacula Scream (TCM)
8:00pm – Horror of Dracula (TCM)
9:45pm – The Brides of Dracula (TCM)

Monday, October 16, 2017

6:15am – The Snow Devils (TCM)
8:00am – The Ice Pirates (TCM)
9:45am – Brainstorm (TCM)
11:45am – The Power (TCM)
1:45pm – Satelitte in the Sky (TCM)
5:00pm – Indestrucible Man (TCM)
6:15pm – The Ultimate Warrior (TCM)

Tuesday, October 17, 2017

8:00pm – The Devil’s Bride (TCM)
9:45pm – The Curse of Frankenstein (TCM)
11:15pm – The Mummy (1959) (TCM)

Wednesday, October 18, 2017

1:00am – The Curse of the Werewolf (TCM)
2:45am – The Plague of the Zombies (TCM)
4:30am – The Reptile (TCM)

Thursday, October 19, 2017

7:30am – Spooky Buddies (Freeform)
12:00pm – The Twilight Saga: Breaking Dawn – Part 2 (Freeform)
2:35pm – The Haunted Mansion (Freeform)
4:40pm – The Addams Family (Freeform)
6:45pm – Addams Family Values (Freeform)
8:50pm – Hocus Pocus (Freeform)
12:00am – ParaNorman (Freeform)

Friday, October 20, 2017

Premiere – 1922 (Netflix)
Premiere – One of Us (Netflix)
7:00am – The Sorcerer’s Apprentice (Freeform)
12:00pm – The Haunted Mansion (Freeform)
2:10pm – The Addams Family (Freeform)
4:15pm – Addams Family Values (Freeform)
6:20pm – Hocus Pocus (Freeform)
8:30pm – Sleepy Hollow (Freeform)
12:00am – The Sorcerer’s Apprentice (Freeform)

Saturday, October 21, 2017

7:00am – Edward Scissorhands (Freeform)
9:30am – Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows – Part 2 (Freeform)
2:35pm – Matilda (Freeform)
4:40pm – Sleepy Hollow (Freeform)
7:10pm – The Addams Family (Freeform)
9:15pm – Addams Family Values (Freeform)
11:25pm – Charlie and the Chocolate Factory (Freeform)

Sunday, October 22, 2017

2:00am – Willard (TCM)
3:45am – Ben (TCM)
7:00am – Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows – Part 2 (Freeform)
10:05am – Matilda (Freeform)
12:10pm – Hocus Pocus (Freeform)
2:20pm – Charlie and the Chocolate Factory (Freeform)
5:00pm – The Addams Family (Freeform)
7:05pm – Addams Family Values (Freeform)
8:00pm – Dracula, Prince of Darkness (TCM)
9:15pm – Hocus Pocus (Freeform)
10:00pm – Dracula Has Risen From The Grave (TCM)
11:25pm – Alice in Wonderland (2010) (Freeform)

Monday, October 23, 2017

12:00am – The Monster (TCM)
2:00am – Eyes Without A Face (TCM)
3:45am – Kwaiden (TCM)
7:30am – Frankenweenie (Freeform)
11:00am – Edward Scissorhands (Freeform)
1:35pm – Alice in Wonderland (Freeform)
4:10pm – Dark Shadows (Freeform)
6:50pm – Sleepy Hollow (Freeform)
9:20pm – The Nightmare Before Christmas (Freeform)
12:00am – Frankenweenie (Freeform)

Tuesday, October 24, 2017

Premiere – The Mist: Season 1 (Netflix)
7:00am – Edward Scissorhands (Freeform)
1:00pm – The Haunted Mansion (Freeform)
3:00pm – The Nightmare Before Christmas (Freeform)
4:40pm – The Addams Family (Freeform)
6:45pm – Addams Family Values (Freeform)
8:00pm – The Innocents (TCM)
8:50pm – Hocus Pocus (Freeform)
12:00am – Teen Witch (Freeform)

Wednesday, October 25, 2017

12:00am – Curse of the Demon (TCM)
2:00am – Carnival of Souls (TCM)
3:30am – From Beyond the Grave (TCM)
7:30am – Teen Witch (Freeform)
10:00am – The Devil’s Own (TCM)
11:30am – Twilight (Freeform)
2:25pm – The Addams Family (Freeform)
4:30pm – Addams Family Values (Freeform)
6:35pm – Hocus Pocus (Freeform)
8:45pm – Men in Black (Freeform)
12:00am – Bewitched (Freeform)

Thursday, October 26, 2017

5:30am – Rasputin, the Mad Monk (TCM)
7:00am – Last Man Standing: Halloween Special (Freeform)
7:30am – R.L. Stine’s Monsterville: Cabinet of Souls (Freeform)
11:30am – Bewitched (Freeform)
1:30pm – The Haunted Mansion (Freeform)
3:35pm – Sleepy Hollow (Freeform)
6:05pm – Men in Black (Freeform)
8:00pm – The Omega Man (TCM)
8:20pm – Dark Shadows (Freeform)
10:00pm – Logan’s Run (TCM)
12:00am – The Haunted Mansion (Freeform)

Friday, October 27, 2017

Premiere – Stranger Things: Season 2 (Netflix)
12:15am – Thx 1138 (TCM)
2:00am – A Clokwork Orange (TCM)
4:30am – Soylent Green (TCM)
7:00am – Dark Shadows (Freeform)
12:00pm – Sleepy Hollow (Freeform)
2:25pm – Hocus Pocus (Freeform)
4:35pm – Men in Black (Freeform)
6:50pm – The Addams Family (Freeform)
8:00pm – Psycho (1960) (TCM)
8:00pm – Michael Jackson’s Halloween (Nick) 
8:55pm – Addams Family Values (Freeform)
12:00am – Hocus Pocus (Freeform)

Saturday, October 28, 2017

6:15am – Mark of the Vampire (TCM)
7:00am – Spooky Buddies (Freeform)
7:30am – The Devil-Doll (TCM)
9:00am – What Ever Happened to Baby Jane? (TCM)
9:05am – R.L. Stine’s Monsterville: Cabinet of Souls (Freeform)
11:10am – The Addams Family (Freeform)
11:30am – Little Shop of Horrors (TCM)
1:00pm – Village of the Damned (1961) (TCM)
1:20pm – Addams Family Values (Freeform)
2:30pm – Children of the Damned (TCM)
3:30pm – The Nightmare Before Christmas (Freeform)
4:15pm – House of Dark Shadows (TCM)
5:10pm – Hocus Pocus (Freeform)
6:00pm – Night of Dark Shawdows (TCM)
7:20pm – Disney•Pixar’s Monsters, Inc. (Freeform)
9:25pm – Disney•Pixar’s Monsters University (Freeform)
11:55pm – ParaNorman (Freeform)

Sunday, October 29, 2017

3:45am – Replusion (TCM)
7:00am – R.L. Stine’s Monsterville: Cabinet of Souls (Freeform)
9:10am – ParaNorman (Freeform)
11:20am – The Nightmare Before Christmas (Freeform)
1:00pm – Hook (Freeform)
4:15pm – Disney•Pixar’s Toy Story of TERROR! (Freeform)
4:45pm – Hocus Pocus (Freeform)
6:55pm – Disney•Pixar’s Monsters, Inc. (Freeform)
8:00pm – Taste the Blood of Dracula (TCM)
9:00pm – Disney•Pixar’s Monsters University (Freeform)
10:00pm – Dracula A.D. 1972 (TCM)
11:30pm -Disney•Pixar’s Toy Story of TERROR! (Freeform)
12:00am – Frankenweenie (Freeform)

Monday, October 30, 2017

2:15am – Onibaba (TCM)
4:15am – Ugetsu (TCM)
7:00am – Sleepy Hollow (Freeform)
11:30am – Dark Shadows (Freeform)
2:00pm – Sleepy Hollow (Freeform)
4:30pm – The Addams Family (Freeform)
6:40pm – Addams Family Values (Freeform)
8:50pm – Hocus Pocus (Freeform)
12:00am – Hocus Pocus (Freeform)

Tuesday, October 31, 2017

7:30am – Hocus Pocus (Freeform)
8:30am – White Zombie (TCM)
10:00am – Mad Love (TCM)
10:00am – Dementia 13 (TCM)
12:00pm to 11:00pm – Hocus Pocus (Freeform)
1:00pm – 13 Ghosts (TCM)
2:30pm – The Fearless Vampire Killers (TCM)
4:30pm – House of Wax (TCM)
6:00pm – Poltergeist (1982) (TCM)
8:00pm – The Old Dark House (TCM)
9:30pm – The Haunting (TCM)
11:30pm – House on the Haunted Hill (TCM)